Book direct & save 10% off — use code

Travel Nurse Housing in Lehi, Utah | Furnished Monthly Rentals

Furnished travel nurse housing 1.9 miles from Primary Children's Lehi campus, about a six-minute drive. Whole 2-bedroom house, full kitchen, in-unit laundry, self check-in for night shifts, dogs welcome.

Travel nurse housing in Lehi: the short version

Luxe Den is a two-bedroom house at 3366 W 750 N in Lehi, Utah, 1.9 miles from the Lehi campus of Primary Children's Hospital. That is about a six-minute drive. It sleeps four, has a full kitchen for meal prep between shifts, in-unit laundry, a private hot tub, self check-in at any hour for night shifts, and it takes dogs.

Closest hospital
Primary Children's Lehi, 1.9 mi (about 6 min)
Layout
2 bed, 1 bath, sleeps 4
Kitchen
Full kitchen, in-unit washer and dryer
Check-in
Self check-in, any hour
Pets
Dogs welcome
Contract stays
13-week assignments; ask for monthly pricing

Rates vary by season and contract length, so send your dates and we will quote the whole stay rather than a nightly rate.

Drive times to hospitals from the house

DestinationDistanceDrive
Primary Children's HospitalMiller Family Campus, Lehi1.9 mi6 min
American Fork HospitalIntermountain, American Fork11.8 mi19 min
Lone Peak HospitalDraper12.5 mi20 min
Timpanogos Regional HospitalOrem14.6 mi20 min
Utah Valley HospitalProvo20.4 mi29 min
Primary Children's Hospitalmain campus, Salt Lake City32.8 mi47 min

Road distance and free-flow drive time from the house at 3366 W 750 N, Lehi. Add time for I-15 at rush hour.

Designed for Healthcare Professionals

Quiet, Restful Environment

After long shifts, you need quality rest. Our peaceful location and comfortable bedrooms ensure you get the sleep you need to perform your best.

Quiet, Restful Environment

Full Kitchen for Meal Prep

Maintain your nutrition and save money with a fully equipped kitchen. Perfect for preparing healthy meals between shifts.

Full Kitchen for Meal Prep

Flexible for All Shifts

Whether you work days, nights, or rotating shifts, our 24/7 accessible amenities accommodate your healthcare schedule.

Flexible for All Shifts

Stress Relief Amenities

Unwind after challenging shifts in the private hot tub or enjoy the peaceful backyard for mental wellness and relaxation.

Stress Relief Amenities

Healthcare Resources Near You

Major Hospitals

American Fork Hospital

11.8 miles, about 19 minutes without traffic

170 N 1100 E, American Fork, UT

Utah Valley Hospital

20.4 miles, about 29 minutes without traffic

1034 N 500 W, Provo, UT

Healthcare Services

CVS Pharmacy

24-hour pharmacy for prescription needs

Multiple Lehi locations

Urgent Care Centers

InstaCare and other urgent care facilities

Several locations nearby

Wellness & Recovery

Local Gyms & Fitness

Multiple options for staying active

Planet Fitness, Vasa Fitness nearby

Grocery Stores

Convenient shopping for healthy meal prep

Smith's, Walmart, Target

Travel nurse questions

How far is Luxe Den from Primary Children's Hospital in Lehi?

1.9 miles, about a six-minute drive. The house is at 3366 W 750 N in Lehi and the hospital is the Larry H. and Gail Miller Family Campus on Digital Drive.

Which other hospitals are within commuting distance?

American Fork Hospital is 11.8 miles (about 19 minutes), Lone Peak Hospital in Draper is 12.5 miles (about 20 minutes), Timpanogos Regional in Orem is 14.6 miles (about 20 minutes) and Utah Valley Hospital in Provo is 20.4 miles (about 29 minutes). The main Primary Children's campus in Salt Lake City is 32.8 miles, roughly 47 minutes. All of these are free-flow drive times, so add for I-15 at rush hour.

Can I check in after a night shift?

Yes. Check-in is self service with a door code, so there is no front desk and no arrival window. Come and go at whatever hour your rotation runs.

Do you take 13-week contracts?

Yes, and contract-length stays are quoted differently from nightly bookings. Send your assignment dates and we will price the whole stay.

Can I bring my dog?

Yes, the house is pet friendly and has a fenced yard. The closest off-leash park, Dog Park at Willow Park, is a bridge walk away.

Is there somewhere to cook between shifts?

There is a full kitchen and an in-unit washer and dryer, which is the practical difference from an extended-stay hotel room on a 13-week assignment.

Related Articles & Deep Dives

Explore specific aspects of this topic with our detailed articles:

Your Perfect Travel Nurse Housing Solution

Ready for a comfortable, convenient, and cost-effective stay during your Utah assignment? Book your travel nurse housing at Luxe Den.

Book Your Stay