Book direct & save 10% off — use code

Corporate Housing Lehi Utah | Furnished Rentals from $2,800/mo

Corporate housing in the Silicon Slopes corridor, 4.3 miles from Adobe's Lehi campus. A whole 2-bedroom house sleeping 4, with a desk, full kitchen, in-unit laundry and self check-in. Monthly rates for 30+ nights.

Corporate housing in Silicon Slopes: the short version

Luxe Den is a two-bedroom house at 3366 W 750 N in Lehi, Utah, in the middle of the Silicon Slopes corridor. Adobe's Lehi campus is 4.3 miles away, about nine minutes. It sleeps four, so a two-person project team gets a bedroom each plus a full kitchen, in-unit laundry and a desk, rather than two hotel rooms and a per-diem for every meal.

Adobe Lehi
4.3 mi, about 9 min
Layout
2 bed, 1 bath, sleeps 4
Workspace
Desk, fast WiFi, full kitchen, laundry
Check-in
Self check-in, any hour
SLC airport
36.4 mi, about 50 min
Extended stays
Monthly rates on request for 30+ nights

Send your dates and headcount and we will quote the stay. Invoicing and a W-9 are available for company bookings.

Drive times to Silicon Slopes employers

DestinationDistanceDrive
Adobe3900 N Adobe Way, Lehi4.3 mi9 min
Xactware / VeriskTraverse Parkway, Lehi4.8 mi10 min
DomoUtah Valley Dr, American Fork10.2 mi16 min
QualtricsRiver Park Dr, Provo18.8 mi27 min
Salt Lake City Internationalairport, via I-1536.4 mi50 min

Road distance and free-flow drive time from the house at 3366 W 750 N, Lehi. Add time for I-15 at rush hour.

Built for Business Excellence

High-Speed Business Internet

Stay connected with ultra-fast, reliable fiber internet perfect for video conferencing, file transfers, and cloud-based work.

High-Speed Business Internet

Dedicated Workspace

Professional workspace with ergonomic seating, excellent lighting, and plenty of power outlets for maximum productivity.

Dedicated Workspace

Flexible Check-in/Check-out

Business-friendly policies with early check-in and late check-out options to accommodate your travel schedule.

Flexible Check-in/Check-out

Full Kitchen & Amenities

Save on dining expenses with a fully equipped kitchen, plus luxury amenities like hot tub for after-work relaxation.

Full Kitchen & Amenities

Silicon Slopes Business Hub

Major Tech Companies

Adobe Utah Campus

4.3 miles, about 9 minutes without traffic

3900 N Adobe Way, Lehi, UT 84043

Microsoft Lehi

Close proximity to Microsoft's Utah operations

Technology corridor

Business Services

FedEx Office

Full-service printing, shipping, and business center

Multiple Lehi locations

Coworking Spaces

Professional meeting spaces and temporary offices

Silicon Slopes area

Transportation

Salt Lake Airport

36.4 miles, about 50 minutes without traffic

Direct I-15 access

FrontRunner Station

Public transit access to Salt Lake City

Lehi FrontRunner Station

Corporate stay questions

How far is Luxe Den from Adobe's Lehi campus?

4.3 miles, about nine minutes without traffic. The house is at 3366 W 750 N in Lehi; Adobe is at 3900 N Adobe Way.

What about the other Silicon Slopes employers?

Xactware and Verisk on Traverse Parkway are 4.8 miles (about 10 minutes), Domo in American Fork is 10.2 miles (about 16 minutes) and Qualtrics in Provo is 18.8 miles (about 27 minutes). Salt Lake City International is 36.4 miles, roughly 50 minutes up I-15.

Does it work for a team rather than one person?

It sleeps four across two bedrooms, so a two-person project team gets a bedroom each plus a shared kitchen and living room. For a team that would otherwise book two hotel rooms and expense every meal, that is usually the cheaper arrangement.

Can the company be invoiced?

Yes. We can invoice the company directly and provide a W-9 for booking on a corporate account rather than a personal card.

Is there somewhere to actually work?

There is a desk, fast WiFi and a full kitchen, plus in-unit laundry for stays long enough to need it.

Do you offer monthly rates for extended assignments?

Yes, stays of 30 nights or more are quoted monthly rather than per night. Send your dates and headcount for a quote.

Ready for Your Corporate Housing Solution?

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, productivity, and cost-effectiveness. Book your corporate stay at Luxe Den today.

Book Your Stay